Organizations Endorsing Paul Simpson: 

Houston Realty Business Coalition
Houston Republican Liberty Caucus
Houston Westside PAC
Independent Electrical Contractors
Jewish Herald-Voice
Katy LiberTea
Kingwood Tea Party
Spring Branch Republicans
Texas Asian Republican Club
The "C" Club of Houston
The Concerned Citizens in the Bridgeland Community
The Executive Council
United Republicans of Harris County
Conservative Coalition of Harris County
Katy Christian Magazine
Texas Conservative View
Texans for Lawsuit Reform PAC
 
Republican Office Holders Endorsing Paul Simpson:
John Cornyn, United States Senator
Ted Poe, United States Representative, District 2
John Culberson, United States Representative, District 7
Bill Archer, Former United States Representative, District 7
Kevin Brady, United States Representative, District 8
Michael McCaul, United States Representative, District 10
Pete Olson, United States Representative, District 22
Brian Babin, United States Representative, District 36
Donna Bahorich, Chair, State Board of Education
Joan Huffman, Texas Senator District 17
Patricia Harless, State Representative, District 126
Dan Huberty, State Representative, District 127
Allen Fletcher, State Representative, District 130
Tom Oliverson, State Representative GOP Nominee, District 130
James Murphy, State Representative, District 133
Mike Schofield, State Representative, District 132
Bill Callegari, Former State Representative, District 132
Sarah Davis, State Representative, District 134
Gary Elkins, State Representative, District 135
Dwayne Bohac, State Representative, District 138
Matt Murphy, State Representative GOP Nominee, District 147
Brian Chu, State Representative GOP Nominee, District 149
Gilbert Pena, State Representative, District 144
Ed Emmett, Harris County Judge
Robert Eckels, Former Harris County Judge
Chris Daniel, Harris County District Clerk
Orlando Sanchez, Harris County Treasurer
Steve Radack, Harris County Commissioner, Precinct 3
Ron Hickman, Harris County Sheriff
Mike Sullivan, Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector
Devon Anderson, District Attorney
Steve Munisteri, Past Republican Party of Texas Chair
Tom Mechler, Republican Party Chair
Chris McDonald, SREC Member, SD 6
Mark Ramsay, SREC Member, SD 7
Tina Gibson, SREC Member SD 17
Becky Berger, SD 18 SREC Member 
Susanna Dokupil, Vice Chair, Harris County Republican Party
Carl Tepper, Lubbock County GOP Chair, Chairman Texas Republican County Chairman Association
Carolyn Hodges, Former President TFRW
Mike Gibson, Fort Bend County GOP Chairman
Mike Knox, Houston City Council, At Large 1
Brenda Stardig, Houston City Council, District A
Greg Travis, Houston City Council, District G
Toni Lawrence, Former Houston City Council, District A
Corbett Parker, Former Bellaire City Council
Susan Sample, Mayor West University
Burt Ballanfant, Councilman West University
Anne Clutterbuck, Former Houston City Council Member
Cindy Siegel, Former Mayor of Bellaire
Mary Grace Landrum, Former SBISD School Board Member

 

 

GOP Precinct Chairs Endorsing Paul Simpson:
Garth Whittington, Pct. 139
David Anderson, Pct. 281
Larry Korkmas, Pct. 492
Tom Andrews, Pct. 314
Kenrick Lamascus, Pct. 598
Lloyd Arnold, Jr., Pct. 486
Charlotte Lampe, Pct. 828
Paul F. Arthur, Pct. 701
Larry Lane, Pct. 635
Marsha E. Asplin, Pct. 619
Rich Langenstein, Pct. 227
Betty Avery, Pct. 398
Jeffrey Larson, Pct. 349
John Parker, Pct. 214
Norm Rund, Pct. 222
Eric Roeder, Pct. 316
Jason Edward Miller, Pct. 120
Barbara Pollard, Pct. 146
Gary Dryer, Pct. 361
Steve Kusner, Pct. 670
Barbara Tague, Pct. 529
Greg Aydt, Pct. 333
Elizabeth Lauzon, Pct. 306
Michael Baker, Pct. 287
Cyndi  Lawrence, Pct. 804
Shelley Torian Barineau, Pct. 273
Anthony Leatherman, Pct. 272
John Michael Baucum, Pct. 1024
Ann Lee, Pct. 315
Tom Bazan, Pct. 661
Jack Lee, Pct. 620
William Bennett, Pct. 75
Robert Lester, Pct. 323
Michael Paul Bercu, Pct. 489
Cynthia Leuchtag, Pct. 390
Donald P. Berndt, Pct. 564
Jay Lewchanin, Pct. 748
Matthew Bernstein, Pct. 178
Raquel Lewis, Pct. 596
Kumar Bhattacharjee, Pct. 467
Peggy Lindow, Pct. 1, SD 6 Chairman
Tahir Bhatti, Pct. 660
Charles V. Lovetro, Pct. 781
Gary Blake, Pct. 617
Samuel Mai, Pct. 508
Fred T. Blanton, Pct. 263
Doug Markham, Pct. 54
Terrence Boggs, Pct. 469
Mary K. Maxwell, Pct. 483
Cara Bonin, Pct. 639
Ryan McConnico, Pct. 53
Scott Bowen, Pct. 416, SD 11 Chairman
Nana McGregor, Pct. 93
Linda Palmer Bowles, Pct. 125
Curtis J. McKinley, Pct. 478
Earl B. Boykin, Pct. 97
John McReynolds, Pct. 445
Rusuali (RW) Bray, Pct. 424
Joseph McReynolds, Pct. 730
Stanley J. Briers, Pct. 703
Jim McSpadden, Pct. 727
Mike Bristow, Pct. 881
Russell Metzler, Pct. 643
Steve Wesley Brown, Pct. 18
Mike Monks, Pct. 175
Mark Brown, Pct. 19, SD 13 Chairman
Ken Moore, Pct. 793
Tim Brown, Pct. 300
Dale Morgan, Pct. 491
Helena Brown, Pct. 577
Roger C. Morris, Pct. 506
Reina Brunig, Pct. 521
Mauricio Munguia, Pct. 336
Travis Bryan, Pct. 347
Wendy Musachia, Pct. 604
Charles Buchanan, Pct. 745
Darrell Nelms, Pct. 200
Jeffrey Burkett, Pct. 268
Derek Nelson, Pct. 30
Barbara Buxton, Pct. 668
Catherine J Newsom, Pct. 772
Kaaren Cambio, Pct. 351
Tony TV Nguyen, Pct. 73
Bruce H. Campbell, Pct. 463
Keith Nielsen, Pct. 190
Dee Carroll, Pct. 728
Evan Norton, Pct. 430
Frances Nussbaum, Pct. 391
Wendell Champion, Pct. 194
Kathleen Osborne, Pct. 265
Sean Cheben, Pct. 137
Ann Pavalock, Pct. 481
Marvin Clede, Pct. 8, SD 17 SREC Member
Amy Pech , Pct. 330
Dan Comstock, Pct. 759
Diane Peirson, Pct. 375
Joshua Connelly, Pct. 52
Joe Pelati, Pct. 70
John Coronado, Pct. 256
Joe Pennington, Pct. 495
Peter Craney, Pct. 768
Shandon  Phan, Pct. 765
Felicia Winfree Cravens, Pct. 509
Michael Pollock, Pct. 629
Charles E. Cupples, Pct. 646
Larry Pound, Pct. 356
Steve Damiani, Pct. 133
Amy Powell, Pct. 641
Vladimir Davidiuk, Pct. 353
Benjamin Proler, Pct. 33
Ginger Denos, Pct. 545
James Rains, Pct. 38
Rodney Deschamps, Pct. 479
John Randall, Pct. 383
Thomas Dirmeyer, Pct. 58
Alice Rekeweg, Pct. 459, SD 4 Chairman
Bobby R Dobesh, Pct. 382
Penny Thornall Remick, Pct. 177
Steve Dorman, Pct. 130
Glenn Rex, Pct. 516
Daniel DuBose, Pct. 303
David M. Riddle, Pct. 114, SD 7 Chairman
Gary Dreyer, Pct. 369
Glenn Roberts, Pct. 89
Ramsay M. Elder, Pct. 15
Lynn Robertson, Pct. 71
Christina Elguezabal, Pct. 724
Mike Robertson, Pct. 415
Cynthia England, Pct. 215
Patricia Rodriguez, Pct. 10
Eleanore Essalih, Pct. 129
Jason Roper, Pct. 898
Bill Fagan, Pct. 421
Claud Edward Roundtree, Pct. 543
David Farrington, Pct. 713
D (Diane) Rowland, Pct. 451
Beverly Ferguson, Pct. 786
Susan Rutherford, Pct. 217
Jared Field, Pct. 364
Kim Alan Safford, Pct. 482
Morad Fiki, Pct. 260
Molly Reagan Salazar, Pct. 343
Ralph Fite, Pct. 499
Gus Salinas, Pct. 381
Melanie  Flowers, Pct. 140
Ed Sarlls, Pct. 644
Barbi Freeman, Pct. 74
"Perky" Priscilla Savage, Pct. 519
Frank W Freeman, Pct. 813
Nancy Scott, Pct. 461
Bobby Fuller, Pct. 588
Mary Sergesketter, Pct. 95
Iris Gaddis, Pct. 561
Mike Sher, Pct. 428
Patrick Gant, Pct. 444
Lee Shuchart, Pct. 529
Rolando Garcia, Pct. 802, SD 15 Chairman
Eiman Siddiqui, Pct. 400
Mark S. Garrett, Pct. 672
Ramona Siddoway, Pct. 601
Bryant Gaudette, Pct. 731
Cindy Siegel, Pct. 182
Edith A. Gibson, Pct. 548
Ronda K. Smith, Pct. 28
Annie Goedicke, Pct. 710
Dave Smith, Pct. 32
Angelina Gooden, Pct. 537
Mary Jane B. Smith, Pct. 232
Trebor Gordon, Pct. 536
Itze Soliz, Pct. 123
David Gratvol, Pct. 148
Millie Stelzig, Pct. 224
Dennis Griffith, Pct. 116
Joe Spence, Pct. 732
Craig Hagedorn, Pct. 438
Warren Stevens, Pct. 429
Bob Hall, Pct. 43
James Stimson, Pct. 120
Jeanne Hall, Pct. 891
Robert (Bob) Sumicek, Pct. 645
Peter Haney, Pct. 274
Brian Taef, Pct. 558
Jonathan Hansen, Pct. 159
Tim Taft, Pct. 298
Larry Harris, Pct. 179
Jon Taylor, Pct. 322
Walter Hathcock, Pct. 245
Dennis H. Thornton, Pct. 721
Glenn Heathcock, Pct. 119
Bill Thorsell, Pct. 234
Ted Hirtz, Pct. 895
Jack Ulrey, Pct. 589
Mike Holsey, Pct. 312
George Brian Vachris, Pct. 72
Kelly Horsley, Pct. 877
Leo Vasquez, Pct. 86
Jim Hotze, Pct. 128, SD 17 Chairman
Jorge Villarreal, Pct. 503
Christine Howard, Pct. 510
Eric Waligura, Pct. 439
Matthew Howerton, Pct. 442
Kathaleen Wall, Pct. 942
Rita Huggler, Pct. 513
John Watson, Pct. 269
Sarah Huynh, Pct. 567
Phillip Webb, Pct. 474
Deborah Hymer, Pct. 595
Meg Weekley, Pct. 135
Carl Jarvis, Pct. 60
Jude Wiggins, Pct. 609
Sharon Jennings, Pct. 623
Norm Wigington, Pct. 213
Henry Joe, Pct. 627
David M. Wilson, Pct. 923
Ed Johnson, Pct. 440
Bryan Wirwicz, Pct. 233
Pam Joyce, Pct. 149, SD 18 Chairman
Christopher Jungman, Pct. 117
Christine M. Kalmbach, Pct. 651
Michael Kaplan, Pct. 183
Roman Klein, Pct. 437
Jan Ott, Pct. 789
Frances Nussbaum, Pct. 391
Beth Akin, Pct. 297
David Mandell, Pct. 403
Chris Sum, Pct. 698
Natalie Vallejo, Pct. 1004
Christina Duong Davis, Pct. 257

 

 
Business and Civic Leaders Endorsing Paul Simpson:
Michael Berry, Conservative Talk Radio Host
Tony Samper
John Lodge
M. Annette Glod
Bob Lunn
Elizabeth Perez
Edward Goldsberry
Kent Adams
William Hotze
Janice Gregory
Patricia  Lunn
Joshua Sanders
Whitney Allen
Windi Grimes
Sue Ann Lurcott
Philip Schneidau
Lynn Aronoff
John Kirwan
Charles Lyons PhD
Trey Lary
Jana Fay Bacarisse
Andi Morman
Louis Macey
Jan Kish
Steve  Mach
Morich Guthrie
Kendall Baker
Perry Seeberger
Yasser Madriz
Jeff Haas
Nasir Malik
Amy Banister
Travis Hagler
Joe Manero
Jen Shaw
Martin Banister
Robert Hankins
Mickey Marvins
Steve Sherman
Lori Bartley
Jim Harding
Michele Marvins
Bob Shults
Brian Beebe
Bob Siegel
Barbara Maseberg
Sam Harless
Amanda Belmares
Michael Silva
Leslie May
Allen Hartman
Stephen Bickel
Liz Skinner
Emely McHattie
Alan Hassenflu
Allison McMillan
Kathleen Slaydon
Bob Borochoff
Jan Heinricks
Mary Catherine Miller
Joe Slovacek
W.E. Bosarge
Bill Henderson
Walt Mischer
Ronda Smith
Stanley Briers
Rick & Patricia Henderson
Marta Montenegro Martin
Brent Southwell
Kathy Britton
Sharon Henry
Paige Moore
Susanna Sovran
Clyde Bryan
Bob Herrmann
Michael Moore
Mike Stanart
Marcella Burke
Stewart Stedman
Kristin Morran
Jim  Holcomb
Kay Burkhalter
Joe Stewart
Harry Morse
Wayne Hollis, Jr.
Keen Butcher
Steve Stuart
Steven Cachia
Ned S. Holmes
Betty Cadena
Trey Strake
Jennifer Naedler
Howard Holsenbeck & Ann Lowe
Peter Calkins
Kim Sullivan
Jerad Najvar
Byron Hood
Patricia Callaham
Gudrun Sundquist
John  Nau, III
Joanne Hook
Neil Calnan
Desmond Taylor
Roxann Neumann
Tonert Hopson II
Daniel Clinton
Edward Hubbard
Paul Nielsen
Shannon Terry
Mark  Nini
Cheri Huber
John Clutterbuck
Raymond Torp
Harold Norris
Karen Townsend
Jeff Compton
Kay Hughes
Martin O'Malley
Cynthia Twachtman
Steve Cox
J. Patrick Hughes
John O'Neill, Co-Founder, Swift Boat Veterans for Truth 
Mary Ann Vandermark
Halene Crossman
Don Jackson
Steven Orlikowski
Alan Vera
Jane Cummins
Janice Jamail-Garvis
Patrick Oxford
Ed Vidal
Stewart (Chip) Cureton, Jr.
Kim Jessup
Cheryl & George Allen Pace
Alvin Walker
Immy Papadopoulos
Jacey Jetton
Loan Davis
Lorine Wallace
Carolina Delgado 
Hope Johnson
Cynthia Doerr
Mary Wassef
Frank Pavlick
Manson Johnson
David Peacock
Steven Watkins
Dave Durham
John Kennelly
Adam Perzz
Dick Weekley
George Edwards
Steve King
Rev. Edwin Peterman
Robert Westover
Joanne Phelps
Bill & Janeal Whitefield
James Ellis
Phil Kunetka
Tomi Porterfield
Stacy Wilkerson 
Judith Ellis
Rex Lamb
Doug Quillen
Jay Williams
Gwen Emmett
David Lampe
Susan Racciato
David Wilson
Richard Engelman
Dave Lampenfeld
Doris Esparza
Welcome Wilson, Jr. 
David & Andrea Faulkinberry
Welcome Wilson, Sr. 
Paul Reinhardt
Cindy Wingo
Mark A. Fleming
Lynn Lasher
Fred Reitman
Martha Wong
Beverly Roberts
Keith Lawyer
Brad Freels
Tom Zabel
Larry Freeman
Jeff LeBlanc
Ileene Robinson
Fred Zeidman
Holly Frost
Jim  Lemming
Larry Rose
Christopher Zook
Martha & Hector Garcia
Clyde Lemon
Jim Russ
Jim Lennon
Malcolm Gibson
Robin Lennon
Susan & Pat Rutherford