Add your name to the growing list of people and organizations that are endorsing Paul Simpson for Harris County GOP Chair by clicking here.


Conservative Organizations Endorsing Paul Simpson: 

Spring Branch Republicans
Houston Realty Business Coalition
Kingwood Tea Party
Texas Asian Republican Club
The "C" Club of Houston
Texas Conservative View
United Republicans of Harris County
Republican Hispanic Citizens in Action

Republican Office Holders Endorsing Paul Simpson: 

Ed Emmett, Harris County Judge
John Cornyn, United States Senator
Ted Poe, United States Congressman
Kevin Brady, United States Congressman
Ryan Sitton, Texas Railroad Commissioner
Tom Oliverson, State Representative, District 130
Jeff Wagner, Mayor Pasadena
Jerry Mouton Jr., Mayor Deer Park
Susan Sample, Mayor West University
Justin Ray, Mayor Jersey Village
Bobby Warren, Jersey Village City Council, Place 3
Thomas Schoenbein, Pasadena City Council
Chris Daniel, Harris County District Clerk
Robert Eckels, Former Harris County Judge
Jon Lindsay, Former Harris County Judge
Mike Knox, Houston City Council, At Large Pos. 1
Jack Christie, Houston City Council, At Large Pos. 5
Mike Stafford, Former Harris County Attorney
Theresa Kosmoski, Former President, TFRW
Carolyn Hodges, Former President, TFRW
Richard Rothfelder, Former Southside Place Mayor
Corbett Parker, Former Bellaire City Council
Toni Lawrence, Former Houston City Council, District A
Ben Proler, Harris County Leadership Council Chair

GOP Precinct Chairs Endorsing Paul Simpson: 

Shane Gilroy, Pct. 1
Lee Krause, Pct. 2
Marvin Clede, Pct. 8
Patricia Rodriguez, Pct. 10
Cece McCann, Pct. 15
Kristy Bridges, Pct. 20
Thomas Wang, Pct. 21
Bruce Baker, Pct. 26
Ronda Smith, Pct. 28
Cory Liu, Pct. 30
Roando Garcia, Pct. 33, SD 15 Chair
Bob Hall, Pct. 43
Doug Markham, Pct. 54
Danny Zeng, Pct. 55
Harry Morse, Pct. 58
Carl Jarvis, Pct. 60
Joe Pelati, Pct. 70
Tony Nguyen, Pct. 73
Barbara Freeman, Pct. 74
Heather Harris, Pct. 76
Earl Boykin, Pct. 97
Patricia Morlen, Pct. 98
Edgar Dennis Griffith, Pct. 116
Chris Jungman, Pct. 117
Howard Barker, Pct. 121
Eleonore Essalih, Pct. 129
Kent Adams, Pct. 133
Meg Weekly, Pct. 135
Orin Rehorst, Pct. 139
Greg Adrgana, Pct. 148
Pam Joyce, Pct. 149, SD 18 Chair
Russell Rush, Pct. 155
Linda Bowers, Pct. 170
Mike Monks, Pct. 175
Penny Remick, Pct. 177
Matthew Bernstein, Pct. 177
Larry Harris, Pct. 179
Michael Kaplan, Pct. 183
Patricia Phillips, Pct. 189
Kendrick Dean, Pct. 192
Darrell Nelms, Pct. 200
Larry Bowles, Pct. 211
Norman Wigington, Pct. 213
Cynthia England, Pct. 215
Susan Rutherford, Pct. 217
Annie Pati, Pct. 218
Norman Rund, Pct. 222
James Bartley, Pct. 227
Mary Jane Smith, Pct. 232
Jesse Maness, Pct. 234
Matt Skaggs, Pct. 245
John Coronado, Pct. 256
Will Hickman, Pct. 258
Morad Fiki, Pct. 260
Buffie Ingersoll, Pct. 262
Fred Blanton, Pct. 263
Joan Alford, Pct. 265
John Watson, Pct. 269
Michael Stanart, Pct. 270
Shelley Barineau, Pct. 273
David Anderson, Pct. 281
Scherie Townes, Pct. 284
Patrick Hubbell, Pct. 285
Brock Mackin, Pct. 296
Ken Williams, Pct. 303
Elizabeth Lauzon, Pct. 306
Stephen Rushing, Pct. 307
Grant Dunwoody, Pct. 309
Mike Holsey, Pct. 312
Thomas Andrews, Pct. 314
Ann Lee, Pct. 315
Lawrence McGaffie, Pct. 318
Lia Mote, Pct. 331
Margie Miranda, Pct. 333
Molly Salazar, Pct. 343
Sonny Khatua, Pct. 345
Danny Schnautz, Pct. 348
Kaaren Cambio, Pct. 351
Sean Cheben, Pct. 360
Gary Dreyer, Pct. 361
Jesse Lashbrook, Pct. 362
Leslie Shatto, Pct. 363
Kelly Waterman, Pct. 369
Cody Sain, Pct. 380
John Randall, Pct. 383
Ana Coello, Pct. 385
Thomas Cottar, Pct. 386
James Penny, Pct. 387
Donna Lavoie, Pct. 397
Randy Orr, Pct. 413
Gabriel Gonzales, Pct. 417
Bill Fagan, Pct. 421
Warren Stevens, Pct. 429
Jeffrey Newberry, Pct. 438
Patrick Gant, Pct. 444
John McReynolds, Pct. 445
Claudette Rogers, Pct. 448
Alice Rekeweg, Pct. 459, SD 4 Chair
Nancy Scott, Pct. 461
Shelly Dezevallos, Pct. 463
Beverly Ferguson, Pct. 470
Ann Garnett, Pct. 472
Thomas Guyton, Pct. 477
Curtis McKinley, Pct. 478
Melissa Rowell, Pct. 480
Ann Pavalock, Pct. 481
Mike Bercu, Pct. 489
Marilyn Barfoot, Pct. 491
Joseph Pennington, Pct. 495
Ralph Fite, Pct. 499
Stanley Burton, Pct. 500
Allen Anderson, Pct. 502
Samuel Mai, Pct. 508
Christine Howard, Pct. 510
Arthur Miethke, Pct. 511
Elizabeth Mayer, Pct. 512
Cynthia Coker, Pct. 532
Jacob Wintersteen, Pct. 540
Gerry Vander-Lyn, Pct. 541
Ryan Rowley, Pct. 545
Sarah Huynh, Pct. 567
Alan Higginbotham, Pct. 587
Robert Fuller, Pct. 588
Deborah Hymer, Pct. 595
Rudy Fonseca, Pct. 596
Carla Richburg, Pct. 602
Jude Wiggins, Pct. 609
Chris Sanderson, Pct. 618
Marsha Asplin, Pct. 619
Linda Nuttall, Pct. 622
Sharon Jennings, Pct. 623
Michael Pollak, Pct. 629
Reginald Grant, Pct. 636
Mathew Brown, Pct. 637
Cara Bonin, Pct. 639
Ed Sarlls, Pct. 644
Bob Sumicek, Pct. 645
Charles Cupples, Pct. 646
Tammi Sturm, Pct. 649
James Ellis, Pct. 658
Janie Branham, Pct. 659
Thomas Bazan, Pct. 661
Shannon Terry, Pct. 665
Eric Standlee, Pct. 669
Stephen Kusner, Pct. 670
Atimanu Pokharel, Pct. 676
Dana Feaster, Pct. 689
Stanley Briers, Pct. 703
Annie Goedicke, Pct. 710
Dennis Thornton, Pct. 721
Joseph McReynolds, Pct. 730
Bryant Gaudette, Pct. 731
Joseph Daniels, Pct. 734
Harry Woodstrom, Pct. 751
Dan Comstock, Pct. 759
Christopher Okwegba, Pct. 773
Charles Lovetro, Pct. 781
Jan Ott, Pct. 789
Kenneth Moore, Pct. 793
Steven Cachia, Pct. 796
Roman Gawel, Pct. 803
Drake Cameron, Pct. 805
Frank Freeman, Pct. 813
Theresa Johns, Pct. 817
Charlotte Lampe, Pct. 828
Henry Mills, Pct. 847
Jamie Fuselier, Pct. 853
DeeAnn Larue, Pct. 874
Kelly Horsley, Pct. 877
Jan Heinricks, Pct. 880
Michael Bristow, Pct. 881
John Osenbaugh, Pct. 882
George Vachris, Pct. 885
Ryan Nietsche, Pct. 886
Leo Kozadinos, Pct. 896
Seth Riley, Pct. 903
Amy Holsworth, Pct. 916
Dave Wilson, Pct. 923
Keith Kerr, Pct. 927
Michael Sauerzopf, Pct. 938
Micheline Hutson, Pct. 980
Steve Mueller, Pct. 986
Syed Ali, Pct. 1001

 

Other GOP Endorsements: 

Jacquie Baly, Fox News Conservative Commentator
Tom Fish, HRBC Trustee
Fred Zeidman, Republican Jewish Coalition Board of Directors
Ryan McConnico, Candidate for State Rep. 148
Bill Frazer, Former Candidate for Houston Controller
Roy Morales, Former Candidate for Houston City Council
Ashley Sobota, HYR 2017 Member of the Year
Laird Doran, Incoming Precinct Chair
Alan Hassenflu
Bob Borochoff
Jane Borochoff
Dick Weekley
Meg Weekley
Joseph O. Slovacek
Jim and Caroline Skelly
Bill Long
Jimmy Ramsahai
Norman Adams
Michael Brisch
Neil Calnan
Dan Clinton
Ronny Cuenod
Richart Fant
David Faulkinberry
E.F. Mano DeAyala
Brad Freels
Jarod Foerster
J. Cary Gray
Milt & Julie Hempel
Cynthia Doerr
Andrea Faulkinberry
Phil Kunetka
Jim Holcomb
Ned Holmes
Howard Holsenbeck
Joanne Hook
J. Patrick Hughes
W. Mark Lanier
Lynn Lasher
Patricia Lunn
Robert Lunn
Steven P. Mach
Paula Mischer
Walt Mischer
David Mossy
John L. Nau, III
John O'Neill
Patrick Oxford
David Peacock
Matt Rotan
Richard Rothfelder
Susan Smith
Walter Smith
Kelley Southwell
Brent Southwell
Trey Strake
Dick Trabulsi
Welcome Wilson, Sr.
Christopher Zook
Clyde Lemon
Virgie Bryant
Janet Fagan
Edwin Peterman
Ron Taylor
Janice Gregory
Barbara Maseberg
Marylee Kott
Gus Faris
Amy Banister
Fred Flickinger
Carol Kitson
Shannon Vrba
Donald McAdams
Grant Dorfman
Joan Johnson
Brenda Winfree
Edward Goldsberry
Bill Lowerre
Deborah Kelting
Margie Forster
Mike and Joyce Pelton
Pamela Lou Vinson
Roy Streckfuss
Brian Taef
Nick Kramer
Suzanne Feather
Betty Cadena
Timothy Brown
Donna Christy
Judy Lanum
Reverend Thomas Herold
George Edwards
Phil Gommels
Brad Traywick
Kay Burkhalter
Jesse Saldana
Frances Nussbaum
Aaron Lopez
Carol Sigler
Alexander Shaskevich
Keith Nielsen
Kim Jessup
Cory Crigger
Mary Wassef
Janeal Whiteford
Jerry Wall
Andrew Beaupre
Joseph Manero
Rogelio Morales
Charles Waldie
Ann Jones
Emerson Hankamer
James Robinson
Hollis Kazmann
Cindy Wingo
David Honeycutt
Giovanna Searcy
Steve Dorman
Tom Scott
Paige Moore
John Eichelberger
Erich Almonte
Joe Evans
David Hudson
Don Dennis
John "Newt" Barineau IV
Tina Bartley
Leslie Siller
Paul Reinhardt
Chagai Dubrawsky
Ramsay Elder
Cheryl Pace
Evan Norton
Roger Morris
Richard Riehl
Lynne Skinner
Gaylyn DeVine
Carlos Leal
Bruce Harper
Gary Gibson
Steven Finkelman
John Rentz
Peter Haney
Frank Vandiver
Stephen Folzenlogen
David Dominy
Steven Mitby
Devinder Bhatia
Michel Bechtel
Dagoberto Rodriguez
Muhammad Abdullah
Emely McHattie
Bernard Gurski
Katherine Hicks
Cooper Jackson
Michael Cokinos
Darin Gosda
George Strake
Sue Lawson
Al Pace
Kristin Morran
John Lodge
David Haug
Eric Roeder
John Meredith
Bill Henderson
Keen Butcher
TLS Graphics Inc.
Nation Truck Tires
Sylvie Crum
Gary Crum
Dan Moody III
Sue Speck
William D. Archer
Betsy Edwards
David Gratvol
Dan Davis
Peter Lauzon
Javier Cruz
Elisa Sharp
Merrilee Beazley
Bill Beazley